Table of Contents

Table of Contents Help

The tabs on the right are shortcuts to where you have been:

  • Previous Screen
  • Previous Articles
  • Previous Categories
  • Start Page
  • Hide Entire Menu

Swiping to the left will take you to the previous screen.

The folder icon indicates that more content is available. Click on the icon or the associated text, or swipe to the right to see the additional content.

Article Archive

Cases

Cholesterol and EFT

EFt Tapping Outdated ImageNote: This is one of 3,000 articles written prior to the updated Gold Standard (Official) EFT Tapping Tutorial™. As a result, it is likely outdated. It provides practical uses for EFT Tapping but you should also explore our newest advancement, Optimal EFT, by reading our free e-book, The Unseen Therapist™, and/or get help from a Certified EFT Practitioner.

Hi Everyone,

Here is yet another report of impressive physical results that are attributed to tapping. A thank you to Buzz Johnson for providing us with "before and after" statistics regarding tapping and his cholesterol/triglyceride levels.

Hugs, Gary


Hi Gary,

Thought you might be interested in this. I'm also sending copies to my daughter who is a nurse-midwife and TFT/EFT practitioner in England, my brother and my friends, the Bowlands.

Cholesterol and EFT

On 6-11-99 I had some blood work done to test my PSA. I did this at the urging of a friend who had recently been diagnosed with prostate cancer. My PSA checked out OK but the physician said my cholesterol was too high, especially the triglycerides. He suggested that I switch to a very low fat diet, get plenty of exercise and come back for a re-check in one month. If it was still high, he wanted to put me on medication. I decided instead to experiment with Tapping. Below are the results.

Buzz Johnson's before & after
cholesterol statistics

  6-11-99 Normal 7-16-99
cholesterol 206 (140-240) 182
triglycerides 237 (35-160) 179
HDL chol 47 (27-67) 51
LDL chol 112 (62-185) 95
VLDL chol 47 (0-40) 36

As you can see, everything went down except the HDL which went up slightly.

The nurse called me on 7-23-99 with the latest results and said that the doctor was very pleased. I had her make me copies of both medical records and I noticed that on the 7-16-99 copy she made the following note. "He would like to talk to you about this 'method' of chol/trig lowering." Hopefully he, (the Dr.) may be curious.

Regards,

Buzz Johnson

FOR MORE EFT HELP ...

Explore our newest advancement, Optimal EFT™, by reading our free e-book, The Unseen Therapist™